Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14

Thread: Round Restart time to loop and hunters killed when go hunters when he is only zom

  1. #1
    Private
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    22
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts

    Round Restart time to loop and hunters killed when go hunters when he is only zom

    Hello, i don't know how to loop a time when a round restart after hunters dies bcoz it's so annoying, and i don't know how to do something to press a button for spawn as a hunter until you 4 hunters killed, please, help.

  2. #2
    Sergeant maxdamage99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    458
    Thanks
    79
    Thanked 122 Times in 101 Posts
    1. Rephrase the question;
    2. Do separate sentences by meaning;
    3. Break your question into stages and goals.

    Now it is very difficult to understand what you need.
    PHP Code:
    class CoronaVirus 
    {
       
    CoronaVirus(int m 1): multi(m) { Peoples.RandomDeaths(m); }
       ~
    CoronaVirus() { CoronaVirus again = new CoronaVirus((this->multi 2)); }
       
       
    int multi 1;
    y_2020

  3. #3
    Private
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    22
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
    I MEAN, HOW TO LOOP A ROUND RESTART TIME IN COD2? AND HOW TO SCRIPT FOR WHEN WE KILLED 4 HUNTERS, WE HAVE TO PRESS A BUTTON FOR SWAP TEAM.

  4. #4
    Assadministrator IzNoGoD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,718
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked 1,068 Times in 674 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Adrien View Post
    I MEAN, HOW TO LOOP A ROUND RESTART TIME IN COD2? AND HOW TO SCRIPT FOR WHEN WE KILLED 4 HUNTERS, WE HAVE TO PRESS A BUTTON FOR SWAP TEAM.
    All you did was re-type your initial post in all caps. No new information has been found, cannot help you.
    "Does not work" is an error report for a bug between keyboard and chair.

    All hail Artie Effem

  5. #5
    Global Mossaderator Mitch's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    654
    Thanks
    204
    Thanked 450 Times in 305 Posts
    Do you mean the infection game mode?

    The Infection Game mode (scr_zom_lastManStanding 0 - or set in Gametype Settings)
    ===============================================

    (similar to BEL from CoD1)

    - Allied players (Zombie Killers) must move (by default) or
    kill to gain points.
    - Axis players (Zombies) must try and kill a certain number of
    Allied players so that they too can become Allied.
    - When Allied players die, they will become Zombies.

    The gametype now has Last Man Standing enabled by default
    and uses normal weapon settings. See 'zom_lastman.cfg' or
    'Default Cvar List.txt' for more details
    https://www.gamefront.com/games/call...etype-for-cod2

  6. #6
    Sergeant maxdamage99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    458
    Thanks
    79
    Thanked 122 Times in 101 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Adrien View Post
    I MEAN, HOW TO LOOP A ROUND RESTART TIME IN COD2? AND HOW TO SCRIPT FOR WHEN WE KILLED 4 HUNTERS, WE HAVE TO PRESS A BUTTON FOR SWAP TEAM.
    FOR ROUND TIME:
    After round restart:
    - destroy old timer hud;
    - destroy old loop time;
    - create new hud, loop.

    Time over:
    - do restart
    - kill all hunters with random logic

    FOR SWAPTEAM:
    PHP Code:
    CodeCallback_PlayerKilled():
    {
    if 
    eAttacker.isZombie && isAlive etc.
    {
    if (!
    isDefined(eAttacker.HuntersKilled))
        
    eAttacker.HuntersKilled 0;

    eAttacker.HuntersKilled++;

    if (
    eAttacker.HuntersKilled >= 4)
    {
        
    eAttacker.HuntersKilled 0;
        
    eAttacker doRepawnForHunters(); //or doShowButtonForRespawn


    updateHuntersKilledHud();
    }

    Last edited by maxdamage99; 23rd June 2019 at 18:42.
    PHP Code:
    class CoronaVirus 
    {
       
    CoronaVirus(int m 1): multi(m) { Peoples.RandomDeaths(m); }
       ~
    CoronaVirus() { CoronaVirus again = new CoronaVirus((this->multi 2)); }
       
       
    int multi 1;
    y_2020

  7. #7
    Private
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    22
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
    And someone has a mute/unmute command, coz 'im tired to kick shits who spams...

  8. #8
    Sergeant maxdamage99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    458
    Thanks
    79
    Thanked 122 Times in 101 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Adrien View Post
    And someone has a mute/unmute command, coz 'im tired to kick shits who spams...
    PHP Code:
    CodeCallBack_PlayerCommand(args)
    {

    /*
    player connected:

    if (!isDefined(self.isMute))
       self.isMute = false;
    */

    if (args[0] == "say" || args[0] == "say_team"// + isDefined args[1] + more checks
    {
         if (
    self.isMute)
         {
             
    self iprintlnbold("you muted :(");
             return;
         }
         
         if (
    args[1] == "!mute")
         {
              
    player findPlayer_byStr(args[2]);
              if (
    isDefined(player))
                   
    player.isMute true;
         }
         if (
    args[1] == "!unmute")
         {
              
    player findPlayer_byStr(args[2]);
              if (
    isDefined(player))
                   
    player.isMute false;
         }
    }


    general example, need to add:
    - Need check for some null args array
    - Mute stored in the player's structure (reconnection will break "mute"): need remake for level. (for map) or db (for time and more...)
    - Mute no work for quick messages (V1 V2 V3)
    - well, I forgot something else
    Last edited by maxdamage99; 24th June 2019 at 08:50.
    PHP Code:
    class CoronaVirus 
    {
       
    CoronaVirus(int m 1): multi(m) { Peoples.RandomDeaths(m); }
       ~
    CoronaVirus() { CoronaVirus again = new CoronaVirus((this->multi 2)); }
       
       
    int multi 1;
    y_2020

  9. #9
    Private
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    22
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
    I mean, gsc script with mute/unmute

  10. #10
    Sergeant maxdamage99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    458
    Thanks
    79
    Thanked 122 Times in 101 Posts
    Try force for muted clients (setclientcvar)
    Code:
    cl_voice "0"
    maybe in loop
    Last edited by maxdamage99; 25th June 2019 at 20:36.
    PHP Code:
    class CoronaVirus 
    {
       
    CoronaVirus(int m 1): multi(m) { Peoples.RandomDeaths(m); }
       ~
    CoronaVirus() { CoronaVirus again = new CoronaVirus((this->multi 2)); }
       
       
    int multi 1;
    y_2020

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •