Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14

Thread: Cod2 botzombie mod v+8 Admin menu

  1. #1
    Private
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    43
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 7 Times in 7 Posts

    Cod2 botzombie mod v+8 Admin menu

    Hello! Please notice that the v +8 botzombi CoD2-as button I would like an admin menu.
    Someone help please

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to pekszon For This Useful Post:

    kubislav23 (30th April 2016)

  3. #2
    Private milepunta's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Location
    Croatia, Pula
    Posts
    27
    Thanks
    14
    Thanked 26 Times in 11 Posts
    Stop using google translate -.-
    As you once said I'm nothing but a monster!

  4. #3
    Private Paho's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    86
    Thanks
    42
    Thanked 38 Times in 29 Posts
    omg what's problems? edit wm_quickmessages
    execKey "8" { close quickmessage; open yourmenu }
    or
    execKey "8" {close quickmessage;scriptMenuResponse "anybutton"}

    precacheMenu(game["menu_yourmenu"]);
    game["menu_yourmenu"] = "yourmenu";
    if(response == "anybutton")
    {
    if(your if admin)
    self openMenu(game["menu_yourmenu"]);
    }
    Last edited by Paho; 30th April 2016 at 09:33.

  5. #4
    Global Mossaderator Mitch's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    624
    Thanks
    193
    Thanked 421 Times in 283 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Paho View Post
    omg what's problems? edit wm_quickmessages
    execKey "8" { close quickmessage; open yourmenu }
    or
    execKey "8" {close quickmessage;scriptMenuResponse "anybutton"}

    precacheMenu(game["menu_yourmenu"]);
    game["menu_yourmenu"] = "yourmenu";
    if(response == "anybutton")
    {
    if(your if admin)
    self openMenu(game["menu_yourmenu"]);
    }
    Not using code or php bbcodes?
    Or a proper code example..
    PHP Code:
    if(your if admin
    Last edited by Mitch; 30th April 2016 at 10:38.

  6. #5
    Assadministrator IzNoGoD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,593
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked 938 Times in 584 Posts
    PHP Code:
    if(/*your if(admin) goes here*/
    "Does not work" is an error report for a bug between keyboard and chair.

    All hail Artie Effem

    Sending me a private message makes me want to help you LESS.

  7. #6
    Private
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    43
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 7 Times in 7 Posts
    The ui_mp / scriptmenus should produce an admin menu menu file format inside this folder .

    Someone make me one - in?

  8. #7
    Assadministrator IzNoGoD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,593
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked 938 Times in 584 Posts
    You have a few options here:
    1 - Learn how to code .menu files
    2 - Adapt an existing .menu file
    3 - Copy paste (steal) one from an existing mod, as they're clientside.
    "Does not work" is an error report for a bug between keyboard and chair.

    All hail Artie Effem

    Sending me a private message makes me want to help you LESS.

  9. #8
    Private
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    43
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 7 Times in 7 Posts
    if most of the items you link to my file of ui_mp you gonna do for me?

  10. #9
    Private
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    43
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 7 Times in 7 Posts
    iznogood help please

  11. #10
    Assadministrator IzNoGoD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,593
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked 938 Times in 584 Posts
    learn2english
    "Does not work" is an error report for a bug between keyboard and chair.

    All hail Artie Effem

    Sending me a private message makes me want to help you LESS.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •