Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: ADMİN HEADİCON

  1. #1
    ... connecting
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    ADMİN HEADİCON

    Hello. I have a server in cod2 1.0. I want to make an icon for Admins. Could you help?. Thanks

  2. #2
    Assadministrator IzNoGoD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,718
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked 1,068 Times in 674 Posts
    Just read the default scripts.

    Also: how the hell did you put a dot on the uppercase i?
    "Does not work" is an error report for a bug between keyboard and chair.

    All hail Artie Effem

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to IzNoGoD For This Useful Post:

    Loveboy (2nd March 2017)

  4. #3
    ... connecting
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Quote Originally Posted by IzNoGoD View Post
    Just read the default scripts.

    Also: how the hell did you put a dot on the uppercase i?
    i dont know

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to ZeroTolerance For This Useful Post:

    kubislav23 (18th May 2018)

  6. #4
    Private Salem75's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    Toujane , Tunisia
    Posts
    15
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 9 Times in 8 Posts
    You can use that code :
    Make new file on your mod adm.gsc and put ths :
    PHP Code:

    init
    () {
        
    level.vipPlayer = [];
        
    level.admPlayer = [];


        
    //vip
        
    level.vipPlayer[1] = 874632;
        
    level.vipPlayer[2] = 707693;

    }

    SetVip() {
        
    guid self getGuid();
        for(
    x=1x<=level.vipPlayer.sizex++) {
            if(
    guid==level.vipPlayer[x]) {
                
    precachestatusIcon("gnnr_rank_pro_7");
                
    self.statusicon "gnnr_rank_pro_7";
                
    // you can change value

            
    }
        }


    Put on your mod.gsc :
    Thread maps\mp\gametypes\adm::init();
    And put on onplayerspawn();
    Thread maps\mp\gametypes\adm::setvip();

    Lol this question since 1 year ago , sorry for answers now . You got waited much

  7. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Salem75 For This Useful Post:

    kung foo man (17th May 2018),thOuMta (17th May 2018)

  8. #5
    Assadministrator IzNoGoD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,718
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked 1,068 Times in 674 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Salem75 View Post
    You can use that code :
    Make new file on your mod adm.gsc and put ths :
    PHP Code:

    init
    () {
        
    level.vipPlayer = [];
        
    level.admPlayer = [];


        
    //vip
        
    level.vipPlayer[1] = 874632;
        
    level.vipPlayer[2] = 707693;

    }

    SetVip() {
        
    guid self getGuid();
        for(
    x=1x<=level.vipPlayer.sizex++) {
            if(
    guid==level.vipPlayer[x]) {
                
    precachestatusIcon("gnnr_rank_pro_7");
                
    self.statusicon "gnnr_rank_pro_7";
                
    // you can change value

            
    }
        }


    Put on your mod.gsc :
    Thread maps\mp\gametypes\adm::init();
    And put on onplayerspawn();
    Thread maps\mp\gametypes\adm::setvip();

    Lol this question since 1 year ago , sorry for answers now . You got waited much


    PLEASE put your precache in the appropriate (initialize) position. Not in a user-callable script.
    "Does not work" is an error report for a bug between keyboard and chair.

    All hail Artie Effem

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to IzNoGoD For This Useful Post:

    kung foo man (17th May 2018)

  10. #6
    Private Salem75's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Location
    Toujane , Tunisia
    Posts
    15
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 9 Times in 8 Posts
    PHP Code:

    init
    () {
                
    precachestatusIcon("gnnr_rank_pro_7");
                
    precacheHeadIcon("gnnr_rank_pro_7");
        
    level.vipPlayer = [];
        
    level.admPlayer = [];


        
    //vip
        
    level.vipPlayer[1] = 874632;
        
    level.vipPlayer[2] = 707693;

    }

    SetVip() {
        
    guid self getGuid();
        for(
    x=1x<=level.vipPlayer.sizex++) {
            if(
    guid==level.vipPlayer[x]) {
                
    self.statusicon "gnnr_rank_pro_7";
                
    self.headicon "gnnr_rank_pro_7";
                
    // you can change value

            
    }
        }



Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •