Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 18 of 18

Thread: Button Edit Menu

  1. #11
    Private
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    17
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	ed.png 
Views:	42 
Size:	62.0 KB 
ID:	1204

    It works , but I have another problem when I go to the game I push Autoassign not choose weapons and enter the Edit menu works , but when I choose weapons and wants to once again enter the edit menu, then its not work ...

    Here's a script:
    PHP Code:
    init()
    {
        
    game["menu_editmenu"] = "editmenu";
            
    precacheMenu(game["menu_editmenu"]);
            
            
            
    thread main();
    }

    main()
    {

                
        
    thread onPlayerConnect();    
    }

    onPlayerConnect()
    {
        for(;;)
        {
            
    level waittill("connected"player);
            
    player thread onMenuResponse();    
            
        }
    }

    onMenuResponse()
    {
        
        for(;;)
        {
            
    self waittill("menuresponse"menuresponse);
            
            
    ///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////            
                    
    if(response == "editmenu")
                    {
                        
    self openMenu(game["menu_editmenu"]);
                    }    
            
                
        }


  2. #12
    Assadministrator IzNoGoD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,718
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked 1,068 Times in 674 Posts
    have you tried debugging ANYTHING at all?
    "Does not work" is an error report for a bug between keyboard and chair.

    All hail Artie Effem

  3. #13
    Private
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    17
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Yes man.. I tried

  4. #14
    Assadministrator IzNoGoD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,718
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked 1,068 Times in 674 Posts
    Im not seeing any hints of debugging. No iprintlns anywhere, no results from said iprintlns etc.
    "Does not work" is an error report for a bug between keyboard and chair.

    All hail Artie Effem

  5. #15
    Private
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    17
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    I no have any errors on console with developer 1/2 and set logfile 2 no error's ...

  6. #16
    Assadministrator IzNoGoD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,718
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked 1,068 Times in 674 Posts
    Still no iprintlns.
    "Does not work" is an error report for a bug between keyboard and chair.

    All hail Artie Effem

  7. #17
    Private Paho's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    101
    Thanks
    43
    Thanked 48 Times in 37 Posts
    forecolor GLOBAL_DISABLED_COLOR
    forecolor GLOBAL_UNFOCUSED_COLOR

  8. #18
    Private
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    17
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    What does this have to, Paho ?
    No matter , im trying to do something else...

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •