Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 18 of 18

Thread: mysqllibcod

  1. #11
    Sergeant maxdamage99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    458
    Thanks
    79
    Thanked 122 Times in 101 Posts
    Ubuntu 14.04.1 LTS (GNU/Linux 2.6.32-042stab108.2 x86_64)
    ///////////////////////////////////
    PHP Code:
    apt-get install libmysqlclient-dev:i386Reading package lists... Done
    Building dependency tree
    Reading state information
    ... Done
    libmysqlclient
    -dev:i386 is already the newest version.
    The following package was automatically installed and is no longer required:
      
    sqlite3
    Use 'apt-get autoremove' to remove it.
    0 upgraded0 newly installed0 to remove and 88 not upgraded
    Last edited by maxdamage99; 10th October 2015 at 19:10.

  2. #12
    Assadministrator IzNoGoD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,718
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked 1,068 Times in 674 Posts
    Then the error is most likely in your scripting. Show mysql-related scripts.
    "Does not work" is an error report for a bug between keyboard and chair.

    All hail Artie Effem

  3. #13
    Sergeant maxdamage99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    458
    Thanks
    79
    Thanked 122 Times in 101 Posts
    ms_connect:
    PHP Code:
    {
    level.mysqlUser "root2"///user have permissions high-hard)) 0755
    level.mysqlAdress "136.137.136.125";
    level.mysqlPort 3306;
    level.mysqlDb "namedatabase";
    level.mysqlPass "password123"//password user: root2

    println("MYSQL>Podklychenie");

    mysql mysql_init();
    mysqlresponse mysql_real_connect(mysqllevel.mysqlAdresslevel.mysqlUserlevel.mysqlPasslevel.mysqlDblevel.mysqlPort);
    if (!
    mysqlresponse)
    {
    println("errno="+mysql_errno(mysql) + " error=''"+mysql_error(mysql) + "''");
    mysql_close(mysql);
    return;
    }
    std\io::println("MySQL > Connection created: handle="+mysql+".");
    level.data["mysql"]=mysql;

    mysql_init() =0
    ///////////////////
    error? or good?
    ///////////////////
    if i use instead "mysql_init() etc." use "closer(100); closer(101,arg); etc."
    Server say me:
    Code:
    Param 0 needs to be an int, >make function for this<=0 given! NumParams=2
    scriptengine> wrongs args for mysql_query(...);
    Param 0 needs to be an int, >make function for this<=0 given! NumParams=1
    scriptengine> wrongs args for mysql_errno(mysql);
    Param 0 needs to be an int, >make function for this<=0 given! NumParams=1
    scriptengine> wrongs args for mysql_error(mysql);
    Param 0 needs to be an int, >make function for this<=0 given! NumParams=2
    scriptengine> wrongs args for mysql_query(...);
    Param 0 needs to be an int, >make function for this<=0 given! NumParams=1
    scriptengine> wrongs args for mysql_errno(mysql);
    Param 0 needs to be an int, >make function for this<=0 given! NumParams=1
    scriptengine> wrongs args for mysql_error(mysql);
    Last edited by maxdamage99; 11th October 2015 at 08:25.

  4. #14
    Sergeant maxdamage99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    458
    Thanks
    79
    Thanked 122 Times in 101 Posts
    I have an empty database, and cod2 swears on
    PHP Code:
    response mysql_store_result(level.base["mysql"]);
    if(
    mysql_num_rows(response) != 1)  //error, Segmentation Fault
    {
    //////

    p.s: I figured with the launch of the server)

  5. #15
    Assadministrator IzNoGoD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,718
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked 1,068 Times in 674 Posts
    did you check if response was defined...

    also did you run this in develope rmode?
    "Does not work" is an error report for a bug between keyboard and chair.

    All hail Artie Effem

  6. #16
    Sergeant maxdamage99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    458
    Thanks
    79
    Thanked 122 Times in 101 Posts
    response=0

  7. #17
    Assadministrator IzNoGoD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,718
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked 1,068 Times in 674 Posts
    Then you're trying to access some result stored in memory address 0, or you have the NULLPOINTEREXCEPTION which is EXACTLY whats crashing your cod.

    Fix your script/mysql database
    "Does not work" is an error report for a bug between keyboard and chair.

    All hail Artie Effem

  8. #18
    Sergeant maxdamage99's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Location
    Russia
    Posts
    458
    Thanks
    79
    Thanked 122 Times in 101 Posts
    Ty iznogod, I solved the problem, indeed a script error)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •