Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: INCLUDING IN A BORDER

  1. #1
    Corporal STAUFFi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    269
    Thanks
    106
    Thanked 128 Times in 83 Posts

    INCLUDING IN A BORDER

    How i can read a php site with span ( Picture 1)
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	1.JPG 
Views:	86 
Size:	68.6 KB 
ID:	706
    And include to my server.php site?
    Like this in a border. ( Picture 2 )
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2.JPG 
Views:	85 
Size:	35.5 KB 
ID:	707
    CODE FROM THE BORDER IS :
    Code:
    <div style="width:100%;float:center;">
    <table border="1">
     <colgroup width="900" span="3"></colgroup>
      <tr>
    	<th><div class="head">X</th></div></th>
        <th><div class="head">kanał name</div></th>
        <th><div class="head">kanał status</div></th>
      </tr>
      <tr>
        <td>Channel Id 2</td>
        <td>[cspacer*2121]...</td>
        <td><FONT COLOR="RED"><b>Znaleziono identyfikator kanału, ale nie ma obsługi w środku, więc nie ma aktualizacji!<b></FONT></td>
      </tr>
    </table>
    Greets stauffi

  2. #2
    Private First Class
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    127
    Thanks
    132
    Thanked 114 Times in 63 Posts
    Hey, take a look at this:

    "The ts3admin.class.php is a powerful library that offers functions to communicate with Teamspeak 3 Servers from your website!"

    Source:
    http://addons.teamspeak.com/director...s-for-PHP.html
    Last edited by Jeplaa; 18th May 2014 at 05:20.

  3. #3
    Corporal STAUFFi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    269
    Thanks
    106
    Thanked 128 Times in 83 Posts
    Thx man, but its not good.
    I know this app but i use a bette app "teamspeak3 freamwork".
    i want only include stoff from a php site to a php site in a border
    greets

  4. #4
    Assadministrator kung foo man's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    trailerpark
    Posts
    2,010
    Thanks
    2,102
    Thanked 1,084 Times in 753 Posts
    Without showing the actual code of Pic 1, nobody can show you how to do it in PHP.
    timescale 0.01

  5. #5
    Corporal STAUFFi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    269
    Thanks
    106
    Thanked 128 Times in 83 Posts
    Code:
    <html>
    <head>
      <title>ME-TS.PL - Status Crawl Date</title>
      <meta http-equiv="content-type" content="text/html; charset=utf-8" />
      <link rel="stylesheet" href="style.css" type="text/css">
    </head>  
    <body>
    <?php
    
    require_once("config.php");
    require_once("lang.php");
    require_once("ts3_lib/TeamSpeak3.php");
    
    try
    {
    	$ts3_ServerInstance = TeamSpeak3::factory("serverquery://".$cfg["user"].":".$cfg["pass"]."@".$cfg["host"].":".$cfg["query"]."/");
    	$ts3_VirtualServer = TeamSpeak3::factory("serverquery://".$cfg["user"].":".$cfg["pass"]."@".$cfg["host"].":".$cfg["query"]."/?server_port=".$cfg["voice"]);
    	
    	require_once("mysql_connect.php");
    	
    	$ts3_VirtualServer->selfUpdate(array('client_nickname'=>$queryname));
    	
    	$todaydate = time();
    	$icontime = $todaydate - $warntime;
    
    	echo "<table>";
    	foreach($ts3_VirtualServer->channelList() as $channel)
    	{
    		$channelid = $channel->getId();
    		$channel = $ts3_VirtualServer->channelGetById($channelid);
    		$channelname = htmlspecialchars($channel);
    		$userinchannel = $channel["total_clients"];
    		$channelpath = $channel->getPathway();
    		$datetime = date('Y-m-d H:i:s');
    		$channelpath_in = addslashes($channelpath);
    		
    		echo "<tr>";
    		echo "<td>".$lang['cid'].$channelid." : </td>";
    		echo "<td>".$channelname."</td>";
    		$cidexists = mysql_fetch_row(mysql_query("SELECT COUNT(*) FROM $table_channel WHERE cid='$channelid'"));
    		if($cidexists[0]>0)
    		{
    			if($userinchannel>0)
    			{
    				echo "<td><span class=\"green\">".$lang['cidup1'].$userinchannel.$lang['cidup2']."</span></td></tr>";
    				mysql_query("UPDATE $table_channel SET lastuse='$datetime',path='$channelpath' WHERE cid='$channelid'");
    				$checkicon=$ts3_VirtualServer->channelPermList($channelid,$permsid=FALSE);
    				foreach($checkicon as $rows)
    				{
    					if($rows["permvalue"]=="301694691")
    					{
    						$ts3_VirtualServer->channelPermRemove($channelid, 142);
    					}
    				}
    			}
    			else
    			{
    				$lastusetime = mysql_fetch_row(mysql_query("SELECT lastuse FROM $table_channel WHERE cid='$channelid'"));
    				$lastusetime=strtotime($lastusetime[0]);
    				echo "<td><span class=\"red\">".$lang['cidnoup']."</span></td>";
    				if($seticon==1)
    				{
    					if(!in_array($channelid, $nodelete))
    					{
    						if($lastusetime<$icontime)
    						{
    							$checkspacer = $ts3_VirtualServer->channelIsSpacer($channel);
    							if ($checkspacer!=1)
    							{
    								$children = $channel->getChildren();
    								if($children=="")
    								{
    									echo "<td><span class=\"blue\">".$lang['seticon']."</span></td>";
    									$ts3_VirtualServer->channelPermAssign($channelid, 142, 301694691);
    								}
    							}
    						}
    					}
    				}
    				echo "</tr>";
    			}	
    		}
    		else
    		{
    			echo "<td><span class=\"blue\">".$lang['record']."</span></td></tr>";
    			mysql_query("INSERT INTO $table_channel (`id`,`cid`,`lastuse`,`path`) VALUES ('','$channelid','$datetime','$channelpath_in')");
    		}
    	
    	}
    	echo "</table>";
    }
    
    catch(Exception $e)
    {
    	echo "<span class='error'><b>".$lang['error'].$e->getCode().":</b> ".$e->getMessage()."</span>\n";
    }
    ?>
    </body>
    </html>

  6. #6
    Assadministrator IzNoGoD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,718
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked 1,068 Times in 674 Posts
    srsly?

    replace
    Code:
    	echo "<table>";
    with
    Code:
           echo "<table border="1">";
    "Does not work" is an error report for a bug between keyboard and chair.

    All hail Artie Effem

  7. #7
    Private First Class php's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    142
    Thanks
    28
    Thanked 116 Times in 59 Posts
    You might wanna change the " inside the echo to a ' else it'll result in an error.

  8. #8
    Assadministrator IzNoGoD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,718
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked 1,068 Times in 674 Posts
    or just escape with \" instead of "
    "Does not work" is an error report for a bug between keyboard and chair.

    All hail Artie Effem

  9. #9
    Assadministrator kung foo man's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    trailerpark
    Posts
    2,010
    Thanks
    2,102
    Thanked 1,084 Times in 753 Posts
    By HTML standard, for numbers or strings without spaces there are no quotes needed at all, they just make it look bloated. ^^

    PHP Code:
    echo "<table border=1>"
    timescale 0.01

  10. The Following User Says Thank You to kung foo man For This Useful Post:

    Mitch (26th May 2014)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •